Featured News Posts

Recent News

Christmas Party 2018

ACT MASTERS SQUASH CHRISTMAS DINNER DANCE MONDAY 10 December 2018 TIME 7.00pm for 7.30pm Duxton O’Connor (Oak room) Back by popular demand Cnr Sargood & MacPherson Street O’Connor ACT   Music by Borgs Entertainment   Dancing, lucky door prizes + much more. Santa may even make a surprise visit!!! Cost: $50 per head Shared to […]

Continue Reading →

Handout November 2018

Handout November 2018

Continue Reading →

ACT Masters Squash Tournament 40th Birthday

ACT Masters Squash will celebrate our 40th birthday with the annual tournament on 2-3 March 2019.  There is an opportunity to play golf or bowls as well on the 1st March and the details are here. This is the entry form.

Continue Reading →

Australian Masters Squash Championships Results 2018

Here are the results from the Individuals Championships.  Congratulations Sue Parker.   And Here are the results for the Teams Championships.  Congratulations ACT 2 and ACT 4.                There are lots more pictures here and below from Joe Mihaly of Western Australia.

Continue Reading →

Monday Final Results Winter 2018

Winners:             Team 2 – Mick Bayley, Clare Maunder, Barbara Carberry Runners-up:       Team 5 – Les Hughes (Mark Young reserve), Julie Medway, Edwina Mulhearn Mugs:                  Team 6 – Shane McKeown (Alex Swalling reserve), Alan Brownlee, Sue Virgona Winners:             Team 9 – Wayne Alford (Steve Hicks reserve), Minh Pham, Tom Spaven Runners-up:       Team 14 – Rob […]

Continue Reading →

Wednesday Final Results Winter 2018

Winners:             Team 2 – Mark Young, David Long (Geoff Squire reserve), John Forrest, Rhonda Fry Runners-up:       Team 4 – Bob Allan, Sue Parker, Jeremy Redgrove, Amir Sandhu Mugs:                  Team 1 – Richard Horlock, Nev Sheather (Minh Pham reserve), Jeff Michael, Jenny Moylan Winners:             Team 12 – Jon Freeman, Ron Smith, Sue Cox (Chris Butler reserve), […]

Continue Reading →

Wednesday Night Finals Winter 2018

ACT Masters Squash Wednesday Winter Competition 2018 Finals       JR Masonry Group 1st Vs 2nd – Team 2 (227) versus Team 4 (178)       Court 2                 Weston Creek Courts 3rd Vs 4th – Team 3 (168) versus Team 5 (163)       Court 8                 Woden Courts 5th Vs 6th – Team 1 (149) versus Team […]

Continue Reading →

Monday Night Finals Winter 2018

ACT Masters Squash Monday Winter Competition 2018 Finals       Rolfe Mazda Group 1st Vs 2nd –           Team 5 (150) versus Team 2 (144)                Court 1                 (Woden Courts)   3rd Vs 4th –           Team 1 (131) versus Team 3 (121)            Court 1                 (Dickson […]

Continue Reading →

Handout August 2018

Handout August 2018

Continue Reading →

End of Comp Dinner Winter 2018

ACT MASTERS END OF COMP DINNER MONDAY 3 September 2018 La Piazza Italian Café & Restaurant 3/33 Gartside Street Erindale ACT     7.00pm for 7.30pm $35 per person Banquet BYO & Fully Licensed (small corkage fee may apply)                                  […]

Continue Reading →